Our Donors, Partners and Recipients

Past and Present Donors:

Adele Curto 

Adrian Eccleston 

Agora Consulting Partners Inc 

Agile 

Aileen Daosavanh 

Alana Bridgewater 

Alan Vu 

Alex Way 

Alison Wilson 

Amit Malhotra 

Amrita Riarh (Second Cup) 

Amy Paul (franklin HEAVY) 

Amy Wong (Tryd & True) 

Andrea Dunn 

Andree MacDonald 

Angus Glen Golf Club 

Ann Gregory 

Anna Keenan Photography

Anne Toner Fung 

Arlene Biran (Spinmaster) 

Arthur Kennedy 

Ayah Barbara 

Peters Bauer Systems Inc

Bedouin Soundclash 

Biking Blue – IBM Ottawa Lab

Brad Byrne (BB Authenticated) 

Bonnie Ashawasega 

Brent Roth 

Brian Leon 

Briana MacLeod (Kids Helping Kids) 

Brown Eyes Entertainment 

Bruce Craig (UPS Store #287) 

Bruce Widerberg (CNC Global Ltd) 

Bruna DiCecca (Ritual Salons) 

Bullhorn Inc 

Caeli Lynch 

Calvin Beal 

Camille Townsend 

Carlos Oberoi (Carlos Autospa) 

Ceilidh Templeton (Booster Juice) 

Chad Cranston (TCHAD Magazine) 

Chantal Phillipps (Weefit) 

Charles & Drea Baptiste 

Chris Rouse 

Chris Schindler 

Chris Slorach (House of Blues Canada) 

Christine Bevan 

Christian Diesveld

Christine Schloen 

Christopher Jaglowitz 

Cindy Dayman (Creative Art) 

Cindy Wilson 

CIO Association of Canada

Claire Rainville 

Gloria Pierre (Clearly Speaking) 

Coco Rice Restaurant 

Compugen Finance Inc

Corey Smith 

D’arcy Flueck (Hermes Canada) 

Dameion Royes (Big It Up) 

Dane Hartsell 

Daniel Cardinal 

Daniel Davidzon 

Daniella Saguy (Maple Leaf Sports & Entertainment) 

Daouda Leonard 

David Robitaille 

David & Sandra Skinner 

David Ticoll 

David Wallach 

Davin Li (Salsa For Charity) 

Davindher Dhillon 

Dax Wilcox 

Debbie Slingerland (Hamilton Ti-Cats) 

Debra Hughson (Marriott Eaton Centre) 

Devo Brown (Flow Factor) 

Devon Thompson 

Diesel Fitness 

Digital Propaganda 

DJ Starting from Scratch 

Donald & Diana Tavares 

Doran Major (Muse Bistro & Wine Bar) 

Dr. Paul Piccinini 

Dwight Ireland 

Dwight Robinson 

Dylan Sit (Civello Salon & Spa) 

Elizabeth Kreiger 

Ellen Wilson 

Emanuel Markuci 

Eon Sinclair (Bedouin Soundclash) 

Equinix

Eric England (Toronto Argonuats FC) 

Ernst and Young

Farida Tavares 

Faye Phillipps 

FLARE Magazine 

Fran Cartagena 

Franklin Warsh 

Gail Cumberbatch (Village Massage Clinic) 

Gautam Sharma (ASG Exotic Cars) 

George Adamidis 

George Apostol 

George Brown College 

George Lunan Foundation 

Gina Georgescu (INA Cosmetic) 

Giovanna’s Pizzeria 

Grace Han 

Graham Taylor 

Greg Harper 

Greg & Dina Selkoe (Karmaloop) 

Gwyneth Storr 

Halim Ibrahima 

Henri Brisard 

Ibrahim Dia

IBM Canada & Biking Blue 

Ingrid Hart 

In the Mood Restaurant and Jazz Lounge 

Isif Ibrahima 

Ivana Santilli 

Jamaal Magloire 

James Bonnici 

James Bryan & Aleza (Sunshine State) 

James Dunne 

James Lee, Jr., M.D.

James Tanner 

Jared Dixon 

Jasmin Linton (Sirius Canada) 

Jason Colero (Toronto Argonauts FC) 

Jason Koenig 

Jan McNab 

Jay Cohen (R.E.M.G) 

Jay Martin 

Jay Peniston 

Jeff Brandman (R.E.M.G.) 

Jennifer Ostfield 

Jenny Nuttal 

Jermaine Richards 

Joanne Joseph (Oltalk Ltd) 

Jocelyn McKenna 

Joe Saturnino (Revival Bar) 

Jodi Moscow (Emblem) 

John Avery (Toronto Argonauts FC) 

John Morton 

John Palmer 

Jordan Cassel (Toronto Blue Jays) 

Joseph Shamash 

Kadeem Bradshaw 

Karen Power 

Karina Olszewski 

Kathleen Cassidy 

Kathy Komlos Jewellery 

Kavin R. Schieferdecker 

Kayte Burgess 

Kenny Neal 

Kevin Macer 

Kevin Peart

Kevin Weekes 

Kimberley Hughes 

Kimberley Newton (Holt Renfrew & Co) 

Kristen Ogden 

Kristin Schmidt (Microsoft Canada) 

Lara Tavares

Latoya Dwyer 

Lebert Williams (Muse Bistro & Wine Bar) 

Leisa Washington (Starlight, Starbright) 

Lewis Bateman 

Lili Mancini (Café CinqueCento) 

Linda Stott (Sheraton Parkway Toronto North) 

Lisa Louie 

Lisa McPhee 

Lou Seiler (Casa Loma) 

Louic Leblanc (United Way) 

Louis-Justin Bessette 

Lorie & Arnie Blackwell 

LRG – Lifted Research Group 

Luther Brown (Do Dat Entertainment) 

Lynette and Paul D’Souza 

Lyzabeth Lopez 

Madelaine Cruikshank 

Mandy Murphy 

Mansa Trottman (Offshoot Communications) 

Maple Leaf Sports & Entertainment 

Margaret Park 

Margarita Caropresi 

Marieke James 

Marilyn Sinclair (Lincoln Alexander Public School) 

Mark Barbisan 

Markus Templer 

Marni Schecter-Taylor 

Marsha & Larry Nicols 

Marwan Lucas 

Mary Ann Cutrona (20 Eglinton Commercial Centre Inc) 

Mary Kay Cosmetics Ltd. 

Mat Chrysdale 

Matthew Sinclair 

Matisse 

Maurice Tavares 

Michael Welsh 

Micheline Amba 

Mikaë Pilaprat (Soto New Media Inc)

Mike Pinball Clemens Foundation (MPCF) 

Milton Murrell 

Min and Steve Goers 

Miriam Young 

Molly Hutchinson Consulting 

Morgan Lieberthal (M3 Entertainment) 

Mozilla

Muriel Howden (Civello Salon & Spa)

MyBindi

Natasha Jean-Bart (The 1926 Project) 

Nestor Gaetan

Ngoc Nguyen 

Nicola Raynor (Ola Finesse) 

Nicholas Eisner 

Nick Foster (Softchoice Cares) 

Nyree Vogan (Nyz Designs) 

O’Neil Edwards (P2E Regent Park) 

Ontario Trillium Fund

Paloma Foundation

Pamela Ng & Adam Reeve 

Party Packagers 

Patricia Cassidy and Associates 

Patricia & Vineet Malhotra 

Patrick McInenly 

Peter Richardson 

Peter Wan

Prentiss Holman

Pricewaterhouse Coopers Canada

Rachel Kimel

Randstad Canada 

Raquel Lowe 

Rejean Marchildon

Renee Weekes 

Reza Dhaya (Flow 93.5) 

Rhona Long (Hunt Personnel) 

Richard Williams 

Roger Cattell (Ceridian Canada Ltd) 

Ron Charlemagne 

Ron McKenna 

Rory Friedman 

Rose Hibbert 

Rose Mungee 

Rotary Club 

Russell Peters 

Saidah Baba Talibah 

Sam & Rita Burke (Burkes Bookstore) 

Sam Vise (Hooters Restaurant) 

Sangeeta & Raj Sindwani 

Sean Moore 

Sergio Mateus 

Shamaka 

Shannon Jennings 

Shanthi Bascombe (Sweet Comfort) 

Sharon Miller 

Shaundell Fougere 

Shawanaga First Nation 

Shawna Coxon 

Sherrie Beckford 

Shireen Cuthbert 

Shivani Desai 

Softchoice Cares

Sonya Bhatia (Sadharana Communications) 

Sonya Tsui (Cupcakes Boutique) 

Stafford Tavares 

Steam Whistle Brewery 

Stephanie Weekes

Stephen Allen 

Stephen Feller 

Steve Braun 

Suchitra Davies-Webb 

Sue Nuttall 

Sue-Ling Yip 

Susan Nagy 

Syreeta Neal 

Tamika Hebert 

Tanya Phillipps (Basketball Canada) 

Tavares Family Foundation

TD Bank Branch #2120 

Ted Blanchard 

TELUS Canada

Terry Brown 

Terry & Doreen Power 

The 1926 Project

The Toronto Argonauts

The Toronto Marlies 

The Toronto Raptors Foundation

Thompson Egbo 

Toby Ward (Prescient Digital Media) 

Tom Turpin 

Tony Bradshaw (Canyon Creek restaurant) 

Tracey Vaz 

Tracy Jenkins (Lula Lounge) 

Trecia Clarke 

Tricia Robb (Fusicology) 

Triple Five Soul 

Tyi-Sanna Jones 

Una Kim 

Universal Recognition 

Usability Matters 

Vanessa De Coninck 

Vic Arora 

Victor DeSousa 

Wade O Brown 

Wallace Trenholm 

Wan Lucas (Shaman Fam) 

Wayne Greenaway (Tundra) 

Wayne Warner 

Wendy Wong (House of Spy) 

Willie Holman 

Will Strickland (UMAC) 

Women’s Network of Ottawa 

Yahya Gairey 

Youth in Motion

Past and Present Partners:

Aroni Image Awards

ReBoot Canada

CanadaGives.org

CanadaHelps.org

Compugen

Flare Magazine

FMCT Run4Hope

Giveffect

Harlequin International

IBM Canada

Microsoft Canada

Past and Present Recipients:

#5L5Y

Amos Key Jr. Six Nations Polytechnic

Aroni Image Awards

Beatz to da Streetz

Belka Enrichment Center Bus Program

Big Brothers Big Sisters of Peel

Boys & Girls Club of Fredericton

Burkes Bookstore Tech Program

Camden Street School

Canadian Center for Victims of Torture

COSTI Immigration Services

CW Jefferys Collegiate Institute

Education through Media

Eva's Initiative

First Nations School of Toronto

Good Shepherd

Habitat for Humanity

Hatchways

hEr VOLUTION

Horizons for Youth

Hurricane Katrina relief

IBM BING camp

Karmaloop Kids

Living Rock, Hamilton

Lost Lyrics Program

Mamow Sha-way-gi-kay-win: North South

Mannings School Westmoreland Jamaica

Morell Regional High School, PEI

Musqueam Indian Band, Vancouver

Native Child and Family Services Toronto

Native Education Center

Native Education College

North York Women's Shelter

O-YA! (Osgoode Youth Association)

Pathways to Education Hamilton

Pathways to Education Kingston

Pathways to Education Kitchener

Pathways to Education Lawrence Heights

Pathways to Education North Hamilton

Pathways To Education Ottawa

Pathways to Education Pinecrest

Pathways To Education Regent Park

Pathways to Education Rexdale

Pathways to Education Scarborough Village

Pathways to Education Verdun

RB Russell Vocational School Winnipeg

Remix Program

Rexdale Community Hub

Rexdale STEM Club

Save the Children

Shawanaga Communitiy, Parry Sound

Shawanaga High School, Parry Sound

Shoot for This

Sketch Working Arts Program

SkillsCamp

Spanning the Gap

St Lawrence Community Health Center

Steam Whistle Brewery

StepStones For Youth

STYLE Program

Syrian Refugee Youth

The Phoenix Academy of Barbados

Toronto Police

Touchstone Youth Centre

United Nations Youth Associations

West Broadway Youth Outreach

Winnipeg Aboriginal Job Fair

Winthrop Court Community House

Word Of Truth Program

Word of Truth Skills Employment Link

YAAACE Youth Association

Yonge Street Mission

Youth Deserve a Chance to Dream

Youth In Motion

YWCA JUMP Etobicoke

YWCA JUMP Scarborough

 

Registered Canadian Charity: BN 857579742RR0001

  • Google Places
  • Facebook
  • Instagram

©2020 by Sky's the Limit Youth Organization. Proudly created with Wix.com